OVMS Meet the Teacher 2020

Click on any name below to watch a short video.

Welcome toe Old Vail Middle School

Home of the Hawks!
Mr. Fester – Principal

Mrs. Johnson – Assistant Principal

OVMS Front Office

Birds Eye View of OVMS

OVMS Tour

Student Union 

Iris Bass – Student Achievement Teacher

Elaine Murphy – Site Technology Coordinator 

Sabrina Wilson – Student Services Coordinator 

Michelle Evans – ELA

Cherry May Gok-Ong – Science

Shawna Kugler – Math

Fred Nelson – Math/Science

Heather Postelwait – ELA/Social Studies

Laurie Wilson Hall – Social Studies

Sharon Dobbin – Co-Teach Math/ELA Special Education

Gloria Garcia – Science

Nancy Hicks – Math

Maribeth Mayo – Social Studies 

Fred Nelson – Math/Science

Heather Postelwait – ELA/Social Studies

Heather Walker – ELA 

Dee Dee Amber – Science

Daniela Marker – ELA 

Annicah McCray – ELA 

Jodi Metzger – Social Studies 

Mike Robbeloth – Social Studies 

Skye Yudron – Science/Math

Lydia Wheelus – Math

Jenni Bair – Math

Heather Broka – ELA 

Becky Harms – Co-Teach Math/ELA Special Education

Daniela Marker – ELA 

Paul Javier – Co-Teach Math/ELA Special Education

Stacy Quattrocchi – Science

Mike Robbeloth – Social Studies 

Zoila Scott – Social Studies

Skye Yudron – Science/Math

Abe Blakeley – Science/Social Studies 

Jandel Cabasura – Math 

Nicole Crowder – Social Studies 

Rachel Harker – ELA 

Paul Javier – Co-Teach Math/ELA Special Education

Danielle Ulrich – Science

Abe Blakeley – Science/Social Studies 

Joyce-Ayn Harris – Social Studies

Jessica Kane – Science

Michele Rottler – ELA

Andrea Villicaña – Math

Lissi Welton – Co-Teach Math/ELA Special Education

Lisa Breit – PE

Art Carrera – PE

Danny Crain – PE

Kathy Frausel – Adv. Math, Algebra, and Geometry

Caycie Herring – Art

Kristina Laborin – ELP/Honors ELA 8th Grade

Luis Matias – FBLA/Business Basics

Melissa Matias – Technology

Cary Warnick-Decker – Music 

Fairway – Special Education

Angela Garcia – Speech/Language

Ericka Hinokawa-Aquin – Behavior Specialist